HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

44, OLIVERS MILL, DA3 8RF

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,512

Median £4,074/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £330,000£401,000
Estimated value: £358,512Last sold (Nov 2021): £340,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 106/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 106/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near DA3 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BAZES SHAW
DA3 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,50086£3,576D90%
7 BAZES SHAW
DA3 8QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00075£3,533D89%
11 OLIVERS MILL
DA3 8RE · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00079£4,810C88%
51 COLTSTEAD
DA3 8LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074C87%
54 MILLFIELD
DA3 8HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£327,00080£4,088C87%
55 PUNCH CROFT
DA3 8HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00098£3,776D86%
132 KNIGHTS CROFT
DA3 8HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£401,00095£4,221D85%
100 KNIGHTS CROFT
DA3 8JS · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00096£2,917D85%
2 CALAIS COTTAGES
DA3 8NY · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,00081£4,506D85%
3 LAMBARDES
DA3 8HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00089£3,146D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address