HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

68, CALING CROFT, DA3 8PY

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,190

Median £4,790/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £292,000£380,000
Estimated value: £292,190Last sold (Mar 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DA3 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 CALING CROFT
DA3 8PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00059£4,153C93%
18 CHAPEL WOOD
DA3 8RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00059£5,085C87%
7 CALING CROFT
DA3 8PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00060£4,833C87%
122 PENENDEN
DA3 8LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£292,00060£4,867C86%
9 PENENDEN
DA3 8LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00061£4,508C86%
14 PENENDEN
DA3 8LR · Terraced
Aug 2025£297,00062£4,790C85%
11 OLIVERS MILL
DA3 8RE · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00079£4,810C85%
49 FARM HOLT
DA3 8QB · Terraced
Aug 2025£292,00061£4,787C84%
97 CALING CROFT
DA3 8PZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£280,00060£4,667C84%
62 FARM HOLT
DA3 8QB · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00079£4,304C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address