HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

37, CHERRY TREES, DA3 8DS

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£563,625

Median £4,509/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £535,000£680,000
Estimated value: £563,625Last sold (Jul 2022): £480,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA3 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 SPRINGCROFT
DA3 8AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000110£4,545D90%
59 OLIVERS MILL
DA3 8RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000128£4,336D89%
3 MANOR FORSTAL
DA3 8JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,000112£4,509D87%
51 CHERRY TREES
DA3 8DS · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00091£6,044D86%
COPPERFIELD QUAKERS CLOSE
DA3 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000130£4,115D85%
50 OLIVERS MILL
DA3 8RF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000111£3,153D83%
BELFORD BRIARS WAY
DA3 8AD · Detached
Dec 2025£680,000140£4,857D82%
129 KNIGHTS CROFT
DA3 8HY · Semi-detached
May 2025£365,000120£3,042D82%
4 NUTHATCH
DA3 7NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000107£5,047D82%
COBWEB CORNER CHURCH ROAD
DA3 8DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£464,500107£4,341D81%

Dig deeper into this address