Estimated value
£386,816
Median £6,044/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £412,500£610,000
Estimated value: £386,816Last sold (Jul 2011): £247,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DA3 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 KNIGHTS CROFT DA3 8HY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 58 | £6,121 | D | 87% |
COURT COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD DA3 8NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 82 | £5,000 | E | 80% |
51 CHERRY TREES DA3 8DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 91 | £6,044 | D | 79% |
10 CHANTRY AVENUE DA3 8DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | D | 79% |
24 BAZES SHAW DA3 8QX · Detached | Dec 2024 | £320,000 | 61 | £5,246 | D | 78% |
7 DENE WALK DA3 7PB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £405,000 | 73 | £5,548 | D | 78% |
13 HARTLEY ROAD DA3 7PF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £412,500 | 73 | £5,651 | D | 77% |
STONEACRE CHURCH ROAD DA3 8DL · Detached | May 2025 | £540,000 | 83 | £6,506 | D | 76% |
32 OLIVERS MILL DA3 8RE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 80 | £4,250 | D | 76% |