Estimated value
£501,922
Median £6,121/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £475,000£625,000
Estimated value: £501,922Last sold (Jun 2018): £505,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DA3 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 CHERRY TREES DA3 8DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 91 | £6,044 | D | 91% |
COURT COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD DA3 8NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 82 | £5,000 | E | 86% |
10 CHANTRY AVENUE DA3 8DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | D | 85% |
COPPINS GRANGE WAY DA3 8ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 94 | £6,649 | C | 83% |
STONEACRE CHURCH ROAD DA3 8DL · Detached | May 2025 | £540,000 | 83 | £6,506 | D | 82% |
32 OLIVERS MILL DA3 8RE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 80 | £4,250 | D | 82% |
34 FOXWOOD WAY DA3 7LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 80 | £7,625 | D | 81% |
116 KNIGHTS CROFT DA3 8HY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 58 | £6,121 | D | 81% |
66 SEVEN ACRES DA3 8RW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 82 | £4,695 | C | 79% |