HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

2, CARMELITE WAY, DA3 8BP

Detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£488,428

Median £5,309/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £518,000£625,000
Estimated value: £488,428Last sold (Apr 2023): £560,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DA3 8BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CHERRY TREES
DA3 8DS · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00091£6,044D91%
COURT COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD
DA3 8NA · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00082£5,000E86%
16 SEVEN ACRES
DA3 8RN · Detached
Dec 2025£518,000103£5,029C84%
15 SEVEN ACRES
DA3 8RN · Detached
Nov 2025£437,00099£4,414C84%
16 ORCHARD CLOSE
DA3 7JP · Detached
Dec 2025£515,00097£5,309D83%
COPPINS GRANGE WAY
DA3 8ES · Detached
Oct 2025£625,00094£6,649C83%
STONEACRE CHURCH ROAD
DA3 8DL · Detached
May 2025£540,00083£6,506D82%
32 OLIVERS MILL
DA3 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00080£4,250D82%
34 FOXWOOD WAY
DA3 7LD · Detached
Oct 2025£610,00080£7,625D81%
67 SEVEN ACRES
DA3 8RW · Detached
Jul 2025£472,00099£4,768C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address