Estimated value
£853,046
Median £4,141/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £735,000£910,000
Estimated value: £853,046Last sold (Aug 2024): £886,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DA3 7RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 PINCROFT WOOD DA3 7HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 184 | £4,620 | C | 88% |
KILKERRAN GORSEWOOD ROAD DA3 7DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £730,000 | 196 | £3,724 | D | 85% |
15 OLD DOWNS DA3 7AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £910,000 | 176 | £5,170 | C | 84% |
2 WEIRD WOOD DA3 7HT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 184 | £3,995 | C | 84% |
8 FAWKHAM AVENUE DA3 7HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 188 | £4,255 | C | 83% |
PICKWICK CHURCH ROAD DA3 8DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 180 | £3,944 | C | 81% |
BANK COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD DA3 8LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £815,000 | 187 | £4,358 | C | 81% |
7 DOWNS VALLEY DA3 7RA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £670,000 | 187 | £3,583 | D | 81% |
21 BANCKSIDE DA3 7RD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £675,000 | 163 | £4,141 | C | 81% |