Estimated value
£753,060
Median £4,620/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £740,000£910,000
Estimated value: £753,060Last sold (Jul 2025): £675,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DA3 7RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 PINCROFT WOOD DA3 7HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 184 | £4,620 | C | 91% |
37 FAWKHAM AVENUE DA3 7HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £808,000 | 146 | £5,534 | C | 88% |
15 OLD DOWNS DA3 7AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £910,000 | 176 | £5,170 | C | 87% |
31 HARRISON AVENUE DA3 7BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 156 | £4,423 | B | 87% |
11 IGHTHAM CLOSE DA3 7AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 143 | £4,161 | C | 87% |
2 WEIRD WOOD DA3 7HT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 184 | £3,995 | C | 87% |
12 FAIRLIGHT CROSS DA3 7JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £740,000 | 158 | £4,684 | C | 86% |
PICKWICK CHURCH ROAD DA3 8DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 180 | £3,944 | C | 84% |
BANK COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD DA3 8LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £815,000 | 187 | £4,358 | C | 84% |