Estimated value
£765,179
Median £4,423/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £735,000£910,000
Estimated value: £765,179Last sold (Mar 2002): £325,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DA3 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 PINCROFT WOOD DA3 7HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 184 | £4,620 | C | 88% |
JARRICK ASH ROAD DA3 7EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 149 | £4,027 | D | 86% |
7 WEIRD WOOD DA3 7HT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 160 | £4,438 | D | 85% |
KILKERRAN GORSEWOOD ROAD DA3 7DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £730,000 | 196 | £3,724 | D | 85% |
15 OLD DOWNS DA3 7AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £910,000 | 176 | £5,170 | C | 84% |
31 HARRISON AVENUE DA3 7BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 156 | £4,423 | B | 84% |
2 WEIRD WOOD DA3 7HT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 184 | £3,995 | C | 84% |
12 FAIRLIGHT CROSS DA3 7JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £740,000 | 158 | £4,684 | C | 83% |
8 FAWKHAM AVENUE DA3 7HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 188 | £4,255 | C | 83% |