Estimated value
£515,384
Median £5,602/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £550,000£657,000
Estimated value: £515,384Last sold (Apr 2019): £456,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near DA3 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ORCHARD CLOSE DA3 7JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 97 | £5,309 | D | 85% |
COURT COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD DA3 8NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 82 | £5,000 | E | 84% |
34 FOXWOOD WAY DA3 7LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 80 | £7,625 | D | 83% |
51 CHERRY TREES DA3 8DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 91 | £6,044 | D | 83% |
SAN ELMO KENWOOD AVENUE DA3 7EX · Detached | Dec 2024 | £550,000 | 85 | £6,471 | D | 82% |
9 KENT ROAD DA3 7QR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | E | 81% |
15 ESSEX ROAD DA3 7QL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 79 | £5,253 | D | 79% |
76 FAWKHAM AVENUE DA3 7HE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £657,000 | 109 | £6,028 | C | 79% |
SPRINGFIELD THE DRIVE DA3 7LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 117 | £4,701 | D | 79% |