Estimated value
£639,515
Median £5,561/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £645,000£750,000
Estimated value: £639,515Last sold (Jun 2025): £660,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near DA3 7BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 OLD HALT CLOSE DA3 7BX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £645,000 | 115 | £5,609 | B | 89% |
21 OLD HALT CLOSE DA3 7BX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £535,000 | 98 | £5,459 | B | 89% |
76 FAWKHAM AVENUE DA3 7HE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £657,000 | 109 | £6,028 | C | 88% |
23 OLD HALT CLOSE DA3 7BX · Detached | May 2025 | £639,500 | 115 | £5,561 | B | 88% |
28 SHEARWATER DA3 7NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 108 | £5,231 | C | 88% |
5 MERRYFIELDS CLOSE DA3 7HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 118 | £5,508 | C | 86% |
2 FAIRACRE PLACE DA3 7DW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £680,000 | 117 | £5,812 | C | 85% |
10 BENTLEY CLOSE DA3 7LJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 128 | £4,688 | C | 84% |
16 OLD HALT CLOSE DA3 7BX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £750,000 | 133 | £5,639 | B | 83% |
1 MERRYFIELDS CLOSE DA3 7HW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £630,000 | 128 | £4,922 | C | 83% |