Estimated value
£744,756
Median £4,684/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £704,000£910,000
Estimated value: £744,756Last sold (May 2023): £685,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DA3 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 OLD DOWNS DA3 7AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £910,000 | 176 | £5,170 | C | 90% |
JARRICK ASH ROAD DA3 7EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 149 | £4,027 | D | 86% |
7 WEIRD WOOD DA3 7HT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 160 | £4,438 | D | 85% |
TILEHURST CHURCH ROAD DA3 8DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £704,000 | 144 | £4,889 | D | 85% |
37 FAWKHAM AVENUE DA3 7HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £808,000 | 146 | £5,534 | C | 85% |
31 HARRISON AVENUE DA3 7BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 156 | £4,423 | B | 84% |
11 IGHTHAM CLOSE DA3 7AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 143 | £4,161 | C | 84% |
12 FAIRLIGHT CROSS DA3 7JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £740,000 | 158 | £4,684 | C | 83% |
BELFORD BRIARS WAY DA3 8AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £680,000 | 140 | £4,857 | D | 83% |