Estimated value
£360,738
Median £5,726/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £355,000£382,500
Estimated value: £360,738Last sold (Mar 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DA2 8BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BRENT CLOSE DA2 6DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 66 | £5,795 | C | 85% |
67 INVICTA ROAD DA2 6AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | C | 85% |
4 ST MARGARETS CLOSE DA2 6JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 62 | £5,726 | C | 83% |
17 ASH ROAD DA2 7SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £367,500 | 61 | £6,025 | C | 83% |
4 HILLSIDE DA2 7JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 68 | £4,853 | D | 82% |
37 INVICTA ROAD DA2 6AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 61 | £5,246 | D | 82% |
124 LUNEDALE ROAD DA2 6HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | D | 82% |
12 BARN END LANE DA2 7PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 55 | £6,727 | D | 82% |
COOPERS COTTAGES (4) HAWLEY ROAD DA2 7RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | D | 82% |