Estimated value
£340,270
Median £4,861/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £350,000£390,000
Estimated value: £340,270Last sold (Jan 2023): £275,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DA2 8AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BEAN HILL COTTAGES DA2 8AR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 78 | £5,000 | D | 90% |
4 HILLSIDE DA2 7JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 68 | £4,853 | D | 85% |
37 INVICTA ROAD DA2 6AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 61 | £5,246 | D | 85% |
124 LUNEDALE ROAD DA2 6HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | D | 85% |
13 BEAN HILL COTTAGES DA2 8AR · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | D | 85% |
COOPERS COTTAGES (4) HAWLEY ROAD DA2 7RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | D | 85% |
187 LUNEDALE ROAD DA2 6HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 75 | £4,667 | D | 83% |
26 BRENT CLOSE DA2 6DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 66 | £5,795 | C | 82% |
BEAN HILL COTTAGES (10) SOUTHFLEET ROAD DA2 8AR · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | E | 82% |