HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

64, HAROLD ROAD, DA2 7SA

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,882

Median £6,014/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £375,000£475,000
Estimated value: £378,882Last sold (Dec 2020): £360,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA2 7SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NEW BARN COTTAGES (2) BARN END LANE
DA2 7PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00068£6,250C89%
11 HILL RISE
DA2 7HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00069£5,362D85%
58 CHESTNUT GROVE
DA2 7PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,00071£6,690C85%
38 RIDGEWAY
DA2 7JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00069£5,217D85%
69 RIDGEWAY
DA2 7JN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00069£4,928C83%
8 NORFIELD ROAD
DA2 7NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00066£6,818D82%
3 POWELL AVENUE
DA2 6NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00070£5,357C82%
17 ASH ROAD
DA2 7SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£367,50061£6,025C82%
4 HILLSIDE
DA2 7JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00068£4,853D81%
5 RIBBLESDALE ROAD
DA2 6JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00069£6,014C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address