HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

10, CAPEL PLACE, DA2 7PU

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£637,050

Median £4,650/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £575,000£825,000
Estimated value: £637,050Last sold (Sept 2020): £518,750

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA2 7PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
162 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
DA2 7PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000117£4,915D87%
26 WHITEHEAD CLOSE
DA2 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000127£4,016C87%
46 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000100£4,650D85%
28 FERNHEATH WAY
DA2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000126£5,238C85%
40 ALFRED ROAD
DA2 7SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,000119£4,328C84%
4 SAXON ROAD
DA2 7SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000153£3,856C83%
THE CROFT COMMON LANE
DA2 7BA · Detached
Dec 2025£825,000139£5,935D82%
ROSELYN GREEN STREET GREEN ROAD
DA2 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000154£3,312C82%
9 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000130£4,500C82%
61 BREWERS FIELD
DA2 7PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00097£4,948C81%

Dig deeper into this address