Estimated value
£826,728
Median £5,439/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £800,000£930,000
Estimated value: £826,728Last sold (Jan 2022): £600,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE CROFT COMMON LANE DA2 7BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £825,000 | 139 | £5,935 | D | 88% |
6 CURATES WALK DA2 7BJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 156 | £5,128 | C | 86% |
61 BIRCHWOOD ROAD DA2 7HF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £870,000 | 141 | £6,170 | D | 84% |
15 COOPERS DRIVE DA2 7WS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 166 | £4,699 | C | 82% |
3 CASWALLEN CLOSE DA2 7EZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £930,000 | 171 | £5,439 | B | 82% |
8 DARENTH PARK AVENUE DA2 6JN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 156 | £4,936 | C | 81% |
12 TAYLOR ROW DA2 7DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 123 | £5,894 | C | 80% |
1 CLARENDEN PLACE DA2 7HL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £875,000 | 158 | £5,538 | C | 80% |
28 ANVIL TERRACE DA2 7WR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 116 | £4,655 | C | 80% |
15 THE OAKS DA2 6PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 151 | £4,636 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address