Estimated value
£512,096
Median £4,924/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £505,000£655,000
Estimated value: £512,096Last sold (Mar 2025): £550,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DA2 7PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
193 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE DA2 7PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 93 | £5,161 | D | 95% |
46 HIGH ROAD DA2 7BN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 100 | £4,650 | D | 91% |
61 BREWERS FIELD DA2 7PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 97 | £4,948 | C | 87% |
162 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE DA2 7PD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 117 | £4,915 | D | 87% |
42 HIGH ROAD DA2 7BN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 106 | £4,764 | C | 86% |
14 CHESTNUT GROVE DA2 7PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £453,000 | 92 | £4,924 | C | 85% |
32 HIGH ROAD DA2 7BN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £655,000 | 112 | £5,848 | E | 84% |
40 ALFRED ROAD DA2 7SQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 119 | £4,328 | C | 84% |