Estimated value
£380,702
Median £5,362/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £425,000£485,000
Estimated value: £380,702Last sold (Sept 2025): £475,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DA2 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NEW BARN COTTAGES (2) BARN END LANE DA2 7PP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 68 | £6,250 | C | 89% |
14 CHESTNUT GROVE DA2 7PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £453,000 | 92 | £4,924 | C | 88% |
56 CHESTNUT GROVE DA2 7PG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 77 | £6,299 | D | 86% |
11 HILL RISE DA2 7HX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 69 | £5,362 | D | 85% |
38 RIDGEWAY DA2 7JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 69 | £5,217 | D | 85% |
40 BROAD LANE DA2 7AG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 79 | £5,759 | E | 84% |
1 LEIGH PLACE DA2 7RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 74 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
64 SQUIRES WAY DA2 7NW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 87 | £5,517 | C | 83% |