HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

35, SQUIRES WAY, DA2 7NN

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£407,512

Median £5,362/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £400,000£480,000
Estimated value: £407,512Last sold (Nov 2024): £475,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near DA2 7NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BROAD LANE
DA2 7AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00079£5,759E90%
72 MILL ROAD
DA2 7RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00085£3,412D86%
11 HILL RISE
DA2 7HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00069£5,362D85%
33 SACKVILLE ROAD
DA2 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00085£3,294D85%
38 RIDGEWAY
DA2 7JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00069£5,217D85%
88 HILL RISE
DA2 7HZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£366,00071£5,155E84%
71 SQUIRES WAY
DA2 7NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£464,00082£5,659D84%
NEW BARN COTTAGES (2) BARN END LANE
DA2 7PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00068£6,250C83%
64 SQUIRES WAY
DA2 7NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00087£5,517C83%
70 LADYWOOD ROAD
DA2 7LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00080£5,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address