HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

36, BIRCHWOOD ROAD, DA2 7HE

Detached·225·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,201,500

Median £5,340/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£753,000Median £1,030,000£1,295,000
Estimated value: £1,201,500Last sold (Aug 2015): £845,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA2 7HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAYFAIR PUDDLEDOCK LANE
DA2 7QE · Detached
Mar 2025£1,295,000251£5,159D81%
11 BARN END DRIVE
DA2 7BX · Detached
May 2025£900,000217£4,147C79%
77 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DA2 7HQ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,160,000181£6,409D78%
VALLEY VIEW, 43 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DA2 7HF · Detached
Mar 2025£1,080,000202£5,347C78%
15 COOPERS DRIVE
DA2 7WS · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000166£4,699C76%
THE CROFT COMMON LANE
DA2 7BA · Detached
Dec 2025£825,000139£5,935D76%
3 CASWALLEN CLOSE
DA2 7EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000171£5,439B76%
37 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
DA2 7NF · Detached
May 2025£1,100,000206£5,340B76%
13 DENE CLOSE
DA2 7ND · Detached
Dec 2024£1,030,000244£4,221C75%
5 ROSEWOOD
DA2 7NA · Detached
Mar 2025£753,000191£3,942D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address