HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

22, BIRCHWOOD ROAD, DA2 7HE

Detached·304·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,442,784

Median £4,746/m² in your area × 304 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £1,030,000£2,150,000
Estimated value: £1,442,784Last sold (Dec 2008): £725,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DA2 7HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DA2 7HG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,435,000331£4,335C87%
FOXLEA HOUSE PUDDLEDOCK LANE
DA2 7QE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,500,000341£4,399C86%
24 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DA2 7HE · Detached
Aug 2025£1,905,000374£5,094C85%
6 CURATES WALK
DA2 7BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000156£5,128C77%
11 BARN END DRIVE
DA2 7BX · Detached
May 2025£900,000217£4,147C76%
15 COOPERS DRIVE
DA2 7WS · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000166£4,699C73%
3 CASWALLEN CLOSE
DA2 7EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000171£5,439B73%
34 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DA2 7HE · Detached
Dec 2024£2,150,000453£4,746C73%
186 SHIREHALL ROAD
DA2 7SW · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000105£5,619C72%
13 DENE CLOSE
DA2 7ND · Detached
Dec 2024£1,030,000244£4,221C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address