HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

10, CHAVE ROAD, DA2 7ED

Semi-detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£621,000

Median £4,500/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £515,000£725,000
Estimated value: £621,000Last sold (Dec 2022): £614,450

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA2 7ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WHITEHEAD CLOSE
DA2 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000127£4,016C90%
28 FERNHEATH WAY
DA2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000126£5,238C88%
40 ALFRED ROAD
DA2 7SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,000119£4,328C87%
4 SAXON ROAD
DA2 7SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000153£3,856C86%
ROSELYN GREEN STREET GREEN ROAD
DA2 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000154£3,312C85%
9 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000130£4,500C85%
61 BREWERS FIELD
DA2 7PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00097£4,948C84%
12 TAYLOR ROW
DA2 7DX · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000123£5,894C83%
5 CALVERT DRIVE
DA2 7GA · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,000124£4,153C83%
42 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000106£4,764C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address