Estimated value
£339,422
Median £5,066/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £370,000£505,000
Estimated value: £339,422Last sold (Jan 2012): £170,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DA2 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LEIGH PLACE DA2 7RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 74 | £5,000 | C | 90% |
17 ASH ROAD DA2 7SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £367,500 | 61 | £6,025 | C | 88% |
4 HILLSIDE DA2 7JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 68 | £4,853 | D | 87% |
COOPERS COTTAGES (4) HAWLEY ROAD DA2 7RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | D | 87% |
26 BRENT CLOSE DA2 6DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 66 | £5,795 | C | 85% |
39 ST JOHNS ROAD DA2 6BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 76 | £5,066 | C | 85% |
67 INVICTA ROAD DA2 6AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | C | 85% |
12 PATTERDALE ROAD DA2 6LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 73 | £5,411 | C | 84% |
26 MOSS WAY DA2 7JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 73 | £4,349 | D | 84% |