Estimated value
£402,150
Median £5,362/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £380,000£545,000
Estimated value: £402,150Last sold (Aug 2025): £380,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near DA2 7DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 WATCHGATE DA2 7JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 68 | £5,588 | D | 88% |
72 MILL ROAD DA2 7RZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 85 | £3,412 | D | 83% |
11 HILL RISE DA2 7HX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 69 | £5,362 | D | 82% |
33 SACKVILLE ROAD DA2 7EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 82% |
38 RIDGEWAY DA2 7JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 69 | £5,217 | D | 82% |
40 BROAD LANE DA2 7AG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 79 | £5,759 | E | 81% |
33 COMMON LANE DA2 7DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | D | 81% |
18 LINGFIELD AVENUE DA2 6AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 86 | £6,337 | E | 81% |
NEW BARN COTTAGES (2) BARN END LANE DA2 7PP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 68 | £6,250 | C | 80% |