Estimated value
£362,876
Median £4,372/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £370,000£455,000
Estimated value: £362,876Last sold (May 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DA2 7DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GORE COTTAGES (14) GREEN STREET GREEN ROAD DA2 7HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 74 | £3,446 | E | 89% |
11 BROAD LANE DA2 7AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | E | 87% |
GORE COTTAGES (2) GREEN STREET GREEN ROAD DA2 7HR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 74 | £4,527 | E | 85% |
61 RIDGEWAY DA2 7JW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 95 | £4,211 | E | 85% |
1 LEIGH PLACE DA2 7RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 74 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
40 BROAD LANE DA2 7AG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 79 | £5,759 | E | 84% |
118 SHIREHALL ROAD DA2 7SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £423,000 | 98 | £4,316 | E | 84% |
26 MOSS WAY DA2 7JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 73 | £4,349 | D | 84% |