HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

7, POWELL AVENUE, DA2 6NT

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£631,808

Median £4,936/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £662,500£825,000
Estimated value: £631,808Last sold (Jul 2014): £407,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA2 6NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 TAYLOR ROW
DA2 7DX · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000123£5,894C84%
78 DARENTH PARK AVENUE
DA2 6LX · Detached
Aug 2025£662,500137£4,836C84%
28 ANVIL TERRACE
DA2 7WR · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000116£4,655C84%
9 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000130£4,500C84%
8 DARENTH PARK AVENUE
DA2 6JN · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000156£4,936C83%
15 THE OAKS
DA2 6PF · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000151£4,636C82%
ROTTERDAM SHELLBANK LANE
DA2 8AX · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000118£4,237C81%
21 DARENTH PARK AVENUE
DA2 6JN · Detached
Mar 2025£616,000115£5,357C80%
THE CROFT COMMON LANE
DA2 7BA · Detached
Dec 2025£825,000139£5,935D80%
186 SHIREHALL ROAD
DA2 7SW · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000105£5,619C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address