Estimated value
£459,190
Median £4,885/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £475,000£590,000
Estimated value: £459,190Last sold (Dec 2024): £575,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DA2 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LINGFIELD AVENUE DA2 6AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 86 | £6,337 | E | 86% |
16 THE GREEN DA2 6JR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £520,000 | 87 | £5,977 | D | 84% |
186 SHIREHALL ROAD DA2 7SW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 105 | £5,619 | C | 82% |
14 MARTIN DRIVE DA2 6BF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 92 | £4,728 | C | 82% |
7A ALFRED ROAD DA2 7SQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | C | 81% |
46 HIGH ROAD DA2 7BN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 100 | £4,650 | D | 80% |
14 ELHAM CRESCENT DA2 6FA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 86 | £5,523 | B | 80% |
638 PRINCES ROAD DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 81 | £4,753 | D | 80% |
84 GORE ROAD DA2 6LY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 122 | £4,631 | D | 80% |