HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

46, PATTERDALE ROAD, DA2 6LP

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,770

Median £5,411/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £395,000£465,000
Estimated value: £378,770Last sold (Jan 2025): £422,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DA2 6LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DALE WALK
DA2 6JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934D91%
2 BEDALE WALK
DA2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00075£5,733D88%
60 LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00075£6,200D87%
7 AIREDALE CLOSE
DA2 6JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£413,50068£6,081D87%
12 PATTERDALE ROAD
DA2 6LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00073£5,411C86%
620 PRINCES ROAD
DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00076£4,737D86%
10 MOORE CLOSE
DA2 6NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,00075£5,560C85%
37 INVICTA ROAD
DA2 6AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00061£5,246D84%
124 LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00072£4,861D84%
3 POWELL AVENUE
DA2 6NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00070£5,357C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address