Estimated value
£580,668
Median £5,478/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £545,000£660,000
Estimated value: £580,668Last sold (Oct 2023): £420,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DA2 6LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
186 SHIREHALL ROAD DA2 7SW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 105 | £5,619 | C | 82% |
14 MARTIN DRIVE DA2 6BF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 92 | £4,728 | C | 82% |
28 ANVIL TERRACE DA2 7WR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 116 | £4,655 | C | 81% |
22 DARENTH PARK AVENUE DA2 6JN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £630,000 | 115 | £5,478 | D | 81% |
46 HIGH ROAD DA2 7BN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 100 | £4,650 | D | 80% |
18 LINGFIELD AVENUE DA2 6AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 86 | £6,337 | E | 80% |
12 ROWLATT CLOSE DA2 7BT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £660,000 | 116 | £5,690 | D | 80% |
19 DALE WALK DA2 6JA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | D | 79% |
ROTTERDAM SHELLBANK LANE DA2 8AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 118 | £4,237 | C | 78% |