HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

1, WEARDALE AVENUE, DA2 6LF

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£441,706

Median £4,699/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £390,000£483,000
Estimated value: £441,706Last sold (Oct 2020): £365,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DA2 6LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000100£4,650D86%
45 WEARDALE AVENUE
DA2 6LF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£390,00083£4,699C86%
638 PRINCES ROAD
DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00081£4,753D86%
71 STONEWOOD
DA2 8BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00083£3,373D85%
19 DALE WALK
DA2 6JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934D85%
109 ALAMEIN GARDENS
DA2 6BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00083£4,096D85%
72 MILL ROAD
DA2 7RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00085£3,412D84%
193 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
DA2 7PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00093£5,161D84%
30 MARTIN DRIVE
DA2 6BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£483,000105£4,600C84%
55 MALT KILN PLACE
DA2 6FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,50087£4,971C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address