Estimated value
£302,784
Median £3,984/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £285,000£370,000
Estimated value: £302,784Last sold (Mar 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near DA2 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRUNEL HOUSE (4) STONE HOUSE LANE DA2 6FE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 76 | £3,750 | B | 86% |
WEST WING (2) CHAPEL DRIVE DA2 6FH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £248,500 | 74 | £3,358 | C | 86% |
WEST WING (4) CHAPEL DRIVE DA2 6FH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £267,500 | 74 | £3,615 | C | 86% |
59 BOW ARROW LANE DA2 6PA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 64 | £3,984 | B | 84% |
110 LIBERTY COURT DA2 6GQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £317,000 | 65 | £4,877 | B | 84% |
WEST WING (12) CHAPEL DRIVE DA2 6FH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 74 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
18 LIBERTY COURT DA2 6GJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £303,000 | 66 | £4,591 | B | 80% |
RUNNYMEDE COURT (FLAT 5) LUNEDALE ROAD DA2 6NA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | C | 80% |
26 LIBERTY COURT DA2 6GJ · Flat | Feb 2025 | £319,200 | 73 | £4,373 | B | 80% |