HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

40, ELHAM CRESCENT, DA2 6FA

Semi-detached·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£405,650

Median £5,795/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £417,000£465,000
Estimated value: £405,650Last sold (Jul 2015): £262,500

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DA2 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DALE WALK
DA2 6JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934D85%
10 MOORE CLOSE
DA2 6NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,00075£5,560C85%
3 POWELL AVENUE
DA2 6NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00070£5,357C84%
40 SWALEDALE ROAD
DA2 6JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00076£5,658C84%
5 RIBBLESDALE ROAD
DA2 6JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00069£6,014C83%
2 BEDALE WALK
DA2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00075£5,733D82%
26 BRENT CLOSE
DA2 6DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,50066£5,795C81%
NEW BARN COTTAGES (2) BARN END LANE
DA2 7PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00068£6,250C81%
60 LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00075£6,200D81%
7 AIREDALE CLOSE
DA2 6JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£413,50068£6,081D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address