Estimated value
£367,220
Median £5,246/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £375,000£400,000
Estimated value: £367,220Last sold (Sept 2015): £242,500
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near DA2 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BRENT CLOSE DA2 6DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 66 | £5,795 | C | 87% |
39 ST JOHNS ROAD DA2 6BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 76 | £5,066 | C | 87% |
67 INVICTA ROAD DA2 6AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | C | 87% |
12 PATTERDALE ROAD DA2 6LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 73 | £5,411 | C | 86% |
4 ST MARGARETS CLOSE DA2 6JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 62 | £5,726 | C | 85% |
37 INVICTA ROAD DA2 6AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 61 | £5,246 | D | 84% |
124 LUNEDALE ROAD DA2 6HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | D | 84% |
103 INVICTA ROAD DA2 6AY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 80 | £5,000 | B | 83% |
20 LATHAM CLOSE DA2 6NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 65 | £5,769 | C | 83% |