HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

54, BRENT CLOSE, DA2 6DB

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£452,311

Median £4,663/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £415,000£483,000
Estimated value: £452,311Last sold (Apr 2003): £168,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DA2 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000100£4,650D86%
71 STONEWOOD
DA2 8BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00083£3,373D85%
19 DALE WALK
DA2 6JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934D85%
109 ALAMEIN GARDENS
DA2 6BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00083£4,096D85%
72 MILL ROAD
DA2 7RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00085£3,412D84%
193 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
DA2 7PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00093£5,161D84%
30 MARTIN DRIVE
DA2 6BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£483,000105£4,600C84%
55 MALT KILN PLACE
DA2 6FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,50087£4,971C84%
13 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,00085£4,706D83%
3 FLEET ROAD
DA2 6JE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£415,00089£4,663D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address