HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

28, BRENT CLOSE, DA2 6DB

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£447,174

Median £5,733/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £413,500£545,000
Estimated value: £447,174Last sold (Aug 2004): £192,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near DA2 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DALE WALK
DA2 6JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934D88%
40 BROAD LANE
DA2 7AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00079£5,759E85%
2 BEDALE WALK
DA2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00075£5,733D85%
60 LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00075£6,200D84%
7 AIREDALE CLOSE
DA2 6JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£413,50068£6,081D84%
638 PRINCES ROAD
DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00081£4,753D83%
620 PRINCES ROAD
DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00076£4,737D83%
18 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AH · Detached
Jan 2026£545,00086£6,337E83%
71 STONEWOOD
DA2 8BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00083£3,373D82%
109 ALAMEIN GARDENS
DA2 6BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00083£4,096D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address