Estimated value
£254,976
Median £3,984/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £248,500£320,000
Estimated value: £254,976Last sold (May 2019): £240,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DA2 6BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 MARTIN DRIVE DA2 6BF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 72 | £4,167 | D | 84% |
RUNNYMEDE COURT (FLAT 5) LUNEDALE ROAD DA2 6NA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | C | 83% |
RUNNYMEDE COURT (FLAT 12) LUNEDALE ROAD DA2 6NA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,500 | 57 | £2,026 | C | 82% |
WARDOUR COURT (FLAT 14) BOW ARROW LANE DA2 6RD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 53 | £3,679 | D | 81% |
59 BOW ARROW LANE DA2 6PA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 64 | £3,984 | B | 81% |
71 INVICTA ROAD DA2 6AY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 47 | £5,745 | D | 80% |
WILMINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 5) CHURCH WALK DA2 7EX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 61 | £5,246 | C | 79% |
BROUGHAM COURT (FLAT 17) HARDWICK CRESCENT DA2 6SE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 55 | £4,273 | C | 79% |