Estimated value
£425,544
Median £5,066/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £385,000£465,000
Estimated value: £425,544Last sold (Jun 2022): £425,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DA2 6BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 DALE WALK DA2 6JA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | D | 91% |
63 ST JOHNS ROAD DA2 6BE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £460,000 | 88 | £5,227 | D | 88% |
2 BEDALE WALK DA2 6HS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 75 | £5,733 | D | 88% |
39 ST JOHNS ROAD DA2 6BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 76 | £5,066 | C | 87% |
60 LUNEDALE ROAD DA2 6LN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 75 | £6,200 | D | 87% |
638 PRINCES ROAD DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 81 | £4,753 | D | 86% |
620 PRINCES ROAD DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | D | 86% |
71 STONEWOOD DA2 8BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | D | 85% |