HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

73, INVICTA ROAD, DA2 6AY

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,377

Median £4,273/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £193,000£270,000
Estimated value: £209,377Last sold (May 2020): £210,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DA2 6AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 INVICTA ROAD
DA2 6AY · Flat
Jan 2026£270,00047£5,745D92%
ALNWICK COURT (FLAT 23) GRANGE CRESCENT
DA2 6RE · Flat
Dec 2025£176,50042£4,202C88%
WARDOUR COURT (FLAT 14) BOW ARROW LANE
DA2 6RD · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00053£3,679D87%
266A WATLING STREET
DA2 6EW · Flat
Sept 2025£226,00049£4,612C85%
42 QUEENS GARDENS
DA2 6HY · Flat
Dec 2025£193,00044£4,386D85%
BROUGHAM COURT (FLAT 17) HARDWICK CRESCENT
DA2 6SE · Flat
Aug 2025£235,00055£4,273C85%
ALNWICK COURT (FLAT 15) GRANGE CRESCENT
DA2 6RE · Flat
Aug 2025£185,00042£4,405C84%
LYDFORD COURT (FLAT 4) CLIFTON WALK
DA2 6RZ · Flat
Aug 2025£145,00056£2,589C84%
RUNNYMEDE COURT (FLAT 5) LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6NA · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719C83%
RUNNYMEDE COURT (FLAT 12) LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6NA · Flat