HouseValuation
Home·DA17·Valuation

96A, PARSONAGE MANORWAY, DA17 6LY

Flat·52·EPC F
Estimated value
£240,396

Median £4,623/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £243,000£300,000
Estimated value: £240,396Last sold (Sept 2004): £123,000

A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 54/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 54/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DA17 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 HEATHDENE DRIVE
DA17 6HY · Flat
Jan 2026£245,00053£4,623C80%
26 COPTEFIELD DRIVE
DA17 5RJ · Flat
Sept 2025£212,00045£4,711E77%
20 MOSSDOWN CLOSE
DA17 5QW · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00057£5,263C76%
COURT LODGE, 23 (FLAT 2) ERITH ROAD
DA17 6JD · Flat
Mar 2026£195,00060£3,250C76%
141 HEATHDENE DRIVE
DA17 6HZ · Flat
Dec 2024£243,00049£4,959E76%
JUTLAND HOUSE (11) LITTLE BRIGHTS ROAD
DA17 6FG · Flat
Feb 2026£272,50067£4,067C75%
51 HEATHDENE DRIVE
DA17 6HY · Flat
Jul 2025£250,00054£4,630C74%
HACKNEY HOUSE (85) CLYDESDALE WAY
DA17 6FH · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281C74%
45 WATERFIELD CLOSE
DA17 6LB · Flat
Jun 2025£233,00053£4,396C74%
27 HATTERSFIELD CLOSE
DA17 5QT · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00055£3,636C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address