HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

224, BELLEGROVE ROAD, DA16 3RT

Flat·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£309,184

Median £4,831/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £309,184Last sold (Sept 2016): £260,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA16 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
POINT APARTMENTS (7) WICKHAM STREET
DA16 3DA · Flat
Sept 2025£325,00056£5,804C85%
23 CHALKSTONE CLOSE
DA16 3DJ · Flat
Mar 2026£255,00053£4,811C85%
12 CHALKSTONE CLOSE
DA16 3DJ · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00053£4,528C84%
39 WILLIAM FOSTER LANE
DA16 3AT · Flat
Nov 2025£275,00071£3,873B84%
SAMPSON HOUSE (APARTMENT 2) CENTRAL AVENUE
DA16 3AX · Flat
Jun 2025£285,00059£4,831C83%
31 QUEENS ROAD
DA16 3EA · Flat
Sept 2025£295,00063£4,683D82%
51 WOODVILLE GROVE
DA16 3QA · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00051£3,039C81%
1 JUBILEE FLATS
DA16 3LG · Flat
Mar 2025£320,00065£4,923C81%
6 MILLBROOK AVENUE
DA16 2QQ · Flat
Sept 2025£313,00057£5,491C80%
16 HOOK LANE
DA16 2DR · Flat
Aug 2025£320,00056£5,714C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address