Estimated value
£374,976
Median £6,696/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £397,000£455,000
Estimated value: £374,976Last sold (Feb 2023): £325,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DA16 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MIDWINTER CLOSE DA16 2LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £397,000 | 59 | £6,729 | C | 83% |
18 CHAUCER ROAD DA16 3NH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 61 | £5,820 | C | 82% |
93 EDISON ROAD DA16 3NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 48 | £9,479 | C | 81% |
16 CHAUCER ROAD DA16 3NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 70 | £6,286 | D | 80% |
11 PORTHKERRY AVENUE DA16 2DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 65 | £5,969 | D | 80% |
8 CUMBERLAND AVENUE DA16 2QA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 56 | £6,696 | D | 80% |
31 TYRRELL AVENUE DA16 2BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 60 | £6,833 | D | 80% |
8 MONTROSE AVENUE DA16 2QZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 62 | £6,935 | D | 78% |
16 TENNYSON CLOSE DA16 3NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 74 | £5,101 | D | 78% |