HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

152A, BELLEGROVE ROAD, DA16 3RB

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£230,928

Median £4,528/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £240,000£327,000
Estimated value: £230,928Last sold (Dec 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DA16 3RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 CHALKSTONE CLOSE
DA16 3DJ · Flat
Mar 2026£255,00053£4,811C91%
12 CHALKSTONE CLOSE
DA16 3DJ · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00053£4,528C90%
51 WOODVILLE GROVE
DA16 3QA · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00051£3,039C87%
6 BALTIMORE PLACE
DA16 3LW · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00044£2,727C86%
POINT APARTMENTS (7) WICKHAM STREET
DA16 3DA · Flat
Sept 2025£325,00056£5,804C85%
57 WOODVILLE GROVE
DA16 3QA · Flat
Sept 2025£132,00050£2,640C85%
4 MILLBROOK AVENUE
DA16 2QQ · Flat
Dec 2025£327,00054£6,056C83%
146A UPPER WICKHAM LANE
DA16 3DX · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00050£1,700E83%
46 WOODVILLE GROVE
DA16 3QA · Flat
Sept 2025£200,00053£3,774B83%
6 MILLBROOK AVENUE
DA16 2QQ · Flat
Sept 2025£313,00057£5,491C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address