HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

26, BLENHEIM DRIVE, DA16 3LY

Detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£583,380

Median £4,630/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£492,000Median £618,000£687,000
Estimated value: £583,380Last sold (Jan 2017): £375,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA16 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DA16 3LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000132£4,394D87%
30 ANTHONY ROAD
DA16 3EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£618,000137£4,511C84%
22 CAMBORNE ROAD
DA16 3LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000131£4,771D80%
3 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
DA16 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£687,000139£4,942C79%
234 GIPSY ROAD
DA16 1JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000135£4,630C79%
321 BELLEGROVE ROAD
DA16 3RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000112£4,420D79%
95 EDISON ROAD
DA16 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£492,00099£4,970C78%
128 OKEHAMPTON CRESCENT
DA16 1DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000144£4,063C78%
10 AXMINSTER CRESCENT
DA16 1HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000111£4,550C78%
71 SELSEY CRESCENT
DA16 1ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£645,000119£5,420C77%