Estimated value
£420,358
Median £6,274/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £455,000£486,000
Estimated value: £420,358Last sold (Sept 2017): £395,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near DA16 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
189 ELSA ROAD DA16 1JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £486,000 | 75 | £6,480 | C | 85% |
49A WICKHAM STREET DA16 3DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,000 | 77 | £5,026 | C | 84% |
93 EDISON ROAD DA16 3NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 48 | £9,479 | C | 84% |
51 BLENHEIM DRIVE DA16 3LY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £458,000 | 73 | £6,274 | D | 84% |
35 WORDSWORTH ROAD DA16 3NT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 67 | £5,821 | C | 83% |
4 MIDWINTER CLOSE DA16 2LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 66 | £6,288 | D | 82% |
87 WORDSWORTH ROAD DA16 3NT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 67 | £6,866 | D | 82% |
48 EASTCOTE ROAD DA16 2ST · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 77 | £5,714 | D | 82% |
19 DEEPDENE ROAD DA16 3QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 87 | £5,287 | D | 81% |