HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

30A, CORNWALL AVENUE, DA16 2PR

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£367,362

Median £6,803/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £405,000£448,500
Estimated value: £367,362Last sold (Sept 2019): £355,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DA16 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CORNWALL AVENUE
DA16 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£378,00066£5,727D87%
43 HOOK LANE
DA16 2DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,00057£7,105D86%
31 HOOK LANE
DA16 2DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00055£7,182D85%
4 MIDWINTER CLOSE
DA16 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00066£6,288D84%
15 MERLIN ROAD NORTH
DA16 2JE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£375,00060£6,250D83%
53 MERLIN ROAD
DA16 2JL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£415,00061£6,803D82%
130 BUDLEIGH CRESCENT
DA16 1DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00060£6,417D82%
54 BRADENHAM AVENUE
DA16 2JG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£440,00059£7,458D82%
80 BIRCH GROVE
DA16 2JW · Semi-detached
May 2025£375,00058£6,466D82%
25 STUART EVANS CLOSE
DA16 1SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£448,50059£7,602D82%

Dig deeper into this address