HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

3, KENT AVENUE, DA16 2LP

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£429,768

Median £5,969/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £415,000£512,000
Estimated value: £429,768Last sold (Jun 2016): £330,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA16 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PORTHKERRY AVENUE
DA16 2DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£388,00065£5,969D91%
202 HOOK LANE
DA16 2NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£512,00082£6,244D89%
33 DORSET AVENUE
DA16 2PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£495,00077£6,429D87%
145 YORKLAND AVENUE
DA16 2LQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00069£5,507D86%
10 WESTMORELAND AVENUE
DA16 2QD · Terraced
Sept 2025£405,00078£5,192D85%
16 TENNYSON CLOSE
DA16 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,50074£5,101D85%
129 MERLIN ROAD
DA16 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,10081£6,112D85%
167 SUTHERLAND AVENUE
DA16 2NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00085£5,471D84%
4 MIDWINTER CLOSE
DA16 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00066£6,288D84%
2 BETHEL ROAD
DA16 1SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00078£5,321D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address