Estimated value
£364,704
Median £6,288/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £405,000£495,100
Estimated value: £364,704Last sold (Jun 2013): £217,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DA16 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MIDWINTER CLOSE DA16 2LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 66 | £6,288 | D | 90% |
2 CORNWALL AVENUE DA16 2PR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 66 | £5,727 | D | 87% |
66 PORTHKERRY AVENUE DA16 2DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 65 | £6,308 | E | 86% |
43 HOOK LANE DA16 2DW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 57 | £7,105 | D | 86% |
31 HOOK LANE DA16 2DW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 55 | £7,182 | D | 85% |
129 MERLIN ROAD DA16 2JS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £495,100 | 81 | £6,112 | D | 85% |
11 PORTHKERRY AVENUE DA16 2DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 65 | £5,969 | D | 85% |
220 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE DA16 2PY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £398,000 | 65 | £6,123 | D | 84% |