HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

7, ROSEACRE ROAD, DA16 2AD

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£504,630

Median £5,670/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £492,000£550,000
Estimated value: £504,630Last sold (Sept 2017): £465,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA16 2AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
129 MERLIN ROAD
DA16 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,10081£6,112D88%
48 EASTCOTE ROAD
DA16 2ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00077£5,714D87%
52 BIRCH GROVE
DA16 2JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00092£5,978D87%
200 WESTWOOD LANE
DA16 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00093£5,161D86%
4 LYME ROAD
DA16 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00083£5,422C85%
13 WESTBROOKE CRESCENT
DA16 1PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£501,50089£5,635C85%
26 MONMOUTH CLOSE
DA16 2DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00097£5,670C85%
95 EDISON ROAD
DA16 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£492,00099£4,970C85%
20 WENDOVER WAY
DA16 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00084£4,940D84%
49 FAIRWATER AVENUE
DA16 2HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00079£6,013D84%

Dig deeper into this address