Estimated value
£417,474
Median £5,154/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£343,000Median £404,000£465,000
Estimated value: £417,474Last sold (Jul 2016): £395,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DA16 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WARWICK ROAD DA16 1SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 83 | £5,145 | D | 90% |
2 BETHEL ROAD DA16 1SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 78 | £5,321 | D | 89% |
46 GRANVILLE ROAD DA16 1SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £404,000 | 81 | £4,988 | D | 89% |
6 BETHEL ROAD DA16 1SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £343,000 | 72 | £4,764 | D | 87% |
49 GRANVILLE ROAD DA16 1SG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 87% |
8 DOUGLAS ROAD DA16 1QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 72 | £5,556 | C | 86% |
42 LEWIS ROAD DA16 1SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £402,000 | 78 | £5,154 | D | 86% |
167 SUTHERLAND AVENUE DA16 2NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 85% |
16 TENNYSON CLOSE DA16 3NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 74 | £5,101 | D | 85% |